DOUGLAS FLAT ROOFING (DFR) LTD, Plymouth

1 Review
DOUGLAS FLAT ROOFING (DFR) LTD
Douglas House Weston Park Road
PL3 4NU Plymouth - Peverell
Devon England
Phone:
01752 255616
Fax:
01752 256113
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 23 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
D.F.R. ROOFING LIMITED
Reg. office address
DOUGLAS HOUSE, WESTON PARK ROAD, PL3 4NU, PLYMOUTH, Devon England
Company Number
03339715
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
DOUGLAS FLAT ROOFING LIMITED
SIC Code
43390 - Other building completion and finishing
43910 - Roofing activities
Date of Incorporation
25 Mar 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

DFR Roofing Ltd, Plymouth Devon, UK Approved contractors for domestic and commercial pitched or flat roofing Member of the National Federation of Roofing Contractors.


Company description
DFR Roofing Ltd have been established since 1985, offering a professional and local service to all our customers and clients, both private and commercial alike.

With offices and contacts in Plymouth, Torquay and Exeter, DFR are able to provide professional roofing services to both private and commercial clients throughout the Southwest Region.
Keywords:
Roofing Contractors, Roofers, Roofing Tiles, Roofing Materials, Roofing Products, Roof Tiles, Flat Roof, Roofing Companies, Green Roofs, Pitched Roof, Sarnafil, Roof System, Slate, Maintenance, Flats, Tiles, Professionals, Roofs Lofts, Lofts, Roof, Approved, Asphalt, Emergency Services, 24 Hour, Avon, Steel Sheets, Southwest, Felt, Federation, Single Ply, Callout, Nfrc, Marley, Roof Gardens, Sika, Downpipe Replacement, Icopal, Bauder
Services
lead work, chimney repairs, slating and tiling, slating & tiling, Building Completion, Roofing, Roof Replacement, Roof Construction, Leadwork, Chimney Repair, Building Maintenance, Tiling, Waterproofing, Slating
Categories
Builders
DOUGLAS FLAT ROOFING (DFR) LTD is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

more than 6 months ago

Awful was sent this company by insurance company after finding damp joist in attic told required re roofing at £2500+ for a small section despite already having a scaffold up due to other works so no extra cost there asked them to return and explain and asked my dad to attend having been a building surveyor for 40 yrs to discover all total lies interior condensation no problems with my so called badly installed roof disgusted awful company I dread to think how many they've conned !!! Stay away

Write a review for DOUGLAS FLAT ROOFING (DFR) LTD!

Do you know DOUGLAS FLAT ROOFING (DFR) LTD? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests