Plymstock Insurance Centre, Plymouth

Write review
updated more than 2 years ago

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 19:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  3 min.
3 min

Official Data

Official Name
PLYMSTOCK INSURANCE CENTRE LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 HEMBURY PARK, TQ11 0ES, Buckfast, Devon
Company Number
05628301
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
03/01/2006 - PLYMSTOCK INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
SIC Code
65120 - Non-life insurance
Date of Incorporation
18 Nov 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
8 Radford Park Road Plymstock Plymouth Devon PL9 9DH

Description

We have access to leading insurers in the market place, which allows us to provide our clients with excellent cover at a competitive price. With access to a panel of over 230 insurers, including Aviva, Zurich and AXA, we are not tied to any one insurance company and able to offer professional, independent advice on insurance tailored to suit your requirements.


Company description
Higos Insurance Services Ltd is one of the leading insurance brokers in the UK, specialising in the provision of general insurance products, ranging from personal lines to commercial. With 18 offices located throughout Somerset, Dorset, Hampshire, South Gloucestershire, Devon and Wiltshire, and with representatives located throughout the UK, Higos provides award winning cover, service and advice. Our company and staff have won numerous industry and regional awards, including ‘Business of the Year 2011’ at the Western Gazette and southwestbusiness.co.uk Awards, plus a Highly Commended accolade at the 2011 Insurance Times Awards.
Keywords:
Insurance Agents, Non-Life Insurance, Insurance Brokers, Insurance Brokerage, Travel Insurance, Insurance Intermediaries, Insurance Companies, Commercial Insurance, Motor Insurance, Pet Insurance, General Insurance, Personal Insurance, Household Insurance, Contents Insurance, Specialist Insurance, Wedding Insurance, Sickness Insurance, Independent Insurance Brokers, Higos Insurance, Insurance, Car Insurance, Home Insurance, Private Medical Insurance, Classic Car Insurance, Plymstock Insurance Services
Plymstock Insurance Centre is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Plymstock Insurance Centre!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 3-5 The Broadway
    PL9 7AD  Plymouth
  2. 3-5 The Broadway
    PL9 7AD  Plymouth
  3. 3-5 The Broadway
    PL9 7AD  Plymouth
    01752 402671
  4. 3-5 The Broadway
    PL9 7AD  Plymouth
  5. 7 The Broadway
    PL9 7AA  Plymstock
    0845 788 8444
  6. Plymouth Marine Centre, Billacombe Road
    PL9 7HP  Plymouth
    01752 485090
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies