Zarlink Semiconductor, Plymouth

Write review
updated on 20/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:00 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 16:30
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 16:30
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 16:30
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 16:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 14 h 1 min.
2 days 14 h 1 min

Official Data

Official Name
PLESSEY SEMICONDUCTORS LIMITED
Reg. office address
TAMERTON ROAD, PL6 7BQ, Woolwell, Devon
Company Number
04129612
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
14/01/2010 - X-FAB U.K. LTD.
SIC Code
27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Date of Incorporation
18 Dec 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Zarlink Semiconductor delivers solutions for voice and data networks, medical telemetry applications and optical interconnect


Keywords:
Electronics Manufacturer, Electrical Equipment Manufacturers, Electronic Parts, Distributors, Products, Networking, Electronic Component Manufacturers, Optical Products, Electronic Component Manufacturers and Distributors, Electronic Component Suppliers, Semiconductor, Electronic Component Distributor, Voice Processing, Solid State Lighting, Zarlink, Zarlink Semiconductor
Products
Electronic Components
Services
Medical
Zarlink Semiconductor is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Zarlink Semiconductor!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. TAMERTON ROAD, ROBOROUGH
    PL6 7BQ  Woolwell
  2. TAMERTON ROAD, ROBOROUGH
    PL6 7BQ  Woolwell
  3. Unit 4, Forresters Business Park
    PL6 7PL  Plymouth
    01752 696000
  4. 101 Mannamead Rd
    PL3 5LJ  Plymouth
    0800 014 8550
  5. 3 Cattedown Rd
    PL4 0RW  Plymouth
    01752 267261
  6. Unit 1-2, Old Station Yard
    TQ10 9AL  South Brent
    01364 649248
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies